Dasan Zhone Solutions – XCVR-AE-SP+-SBD-1270-20KM-IA – SFP+, SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

  • Single 3.3V DC Supply
  • 20km Reach
  • 2×10 SFP+ Package Outline
  • Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation
  • LC Optical Interface
  • Dual Wavelength (WDM) Bidirectional Transmission
  • 9.95 to 10.3125Gb/s Data Rate
  • 1270nm CW Mode DFB Optical Transmitter
SKU: XCVR-AE-SP+-SBD-1270-20KM-IA Categories: , , Tags: ,

Description

1.25Gbps Single Fiber, Bi-directional SFP, OLT Transceiver with Monitoring Interface

This SFP+ transceiver is intended for 20km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm/1330nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

It consumes low power, operates over the industrial temperature ranges and employs a single 3.3V DC power supply. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter and a PIN/TIA receiver. It incorporates the SFP+ MSA LVTTL Loss of Signal, Tx Fault, MOD_ABS and Tx Disable monitor and control functions. The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx data interfaces are CML compatible. The device is Class I laser safety compliant.

Applications:

  • FTTx
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • High speed I/O for file server
  • Switch backbone applications
  • Host adapter I/O
Open Spec Sheet