Dasan Zhone Solutions – SFP-GE-1490TX-1310RX-20KM-SLC – SFP, Bi-directional, 1.25Gbps

  • 1.25G bi-directional single fiber link
  • Single LC receptacle
  • 1490nm DFB transmitter, 1310nm PIN receiver
  • 10km/20km point-to-point transmission
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • Alarms and warnings to indicate status of real time monitors
  • Low power dissipation
SKU: SFP-GE-1490TX-1310RX-20KM-SLC Categories: , , Tags: ,

Description

1.25Gbps Single Fiber, Bi-directional SFP, OLT Transceiver with Monitoring Interface

The AXGD-3454 is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA). An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface has been incorporated into the SFP Transceiver. Real time monitors of temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received output power are provided, based on the SFF-8472.

This BiDi SFP transceivers using a 1310nm PIN for receiver and a long wavelength (1490nm) DFB laser diode enable data transmission up to 20km on a single-mode (9/125µm) optical fiber.

Applications:

  • FTTx
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • High speed I/O for file server
  • Switch backbone applications
  • Host adapter I/O
Open Spec Sheet