sca_sca_sm_sx_2

Multicom – SC/APC to SC/APC – Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper

Buy Online Now
  • Singlemode
  • Single Fiber
  • Custom lengths
  • Low insertion loss, RoHS cable
  • Meet all standard panel interfaces, easy to apply
  • All cables serialized and test results are recorded
  • High bandwidth, high tensile strength, small bend radius
Clear

Product Description

Multicom stocks a large selection of singlemode and multimode Fiber Optic Jumpers in a variety of lengths and with a selection of industry standard connectors.

Applications:

  • Building interconnections (campus LAN)
  • Trunking lines direct to telecommunication closets
  • Fiber patch panel within communication closets
  • Links between electronic equipment and fiber

Every Jumper supplied by Multicom is guaranteed to be polished to exceed the industry standard. Multicom jumpers are assembled with high-grade connectors, with ferrules made of zirconia.

Open Spec Sheet

Open Ficha Tecnica