Multicom – MUL-WDM-XGS-PON – 10 GHz XGS-PON/GPON/RFoG WDM Filter Module

  • On a single fiber: XGS-PON, GPON, and RFoG wavelengths
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)
  • Compact LGX design
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1625nm
Clear
SKU: MUL-WDM-XGS-PON Categories: , Tag:

Description

On a Single Fiber: Multicom’s 10 GHz XGS-PON/GPON/RFoG WDM filter module is a single WDM device used to combine current GPON FTTH services with emerging XGS-PON. 

Thin film technology is designed to allow XGS-PON wavelengths (1270/1577nm), GPON wavelengths (1310/1490nm), and RFoG wavelengths (1550/1610nm) to coexist on a single fiber.

Additional provisioning wavelengths with the Coexistence Element include OTDR monitoring.

Premium optical components and high-quality connectivity ensure superior performance, the lowest loss, and robust network reliability. This WDM is available in an LGX module with SC/LC / APC/UPC connectors.

Additional information

Connector

SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC

Open Spec Sheet