Multicom – FOSPLF-T-FBT-1/2-E-SM-SC/APC – Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

Buy Online Now
  • FOSPLF-T-FBT-1/2-E-SM-SC/APC
  • Fiber Optic Splitter, Tube Type, FBT
  • 50/50 Split (Even)
  • Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Split Type: 1×2
  • 1310/1550nm
  • Single Mode
SKU: FOSPLF-T-FBT-1/2-50-50-SM-SC/APC Categories: , , Tags: ,

Description

Multicom’s fiber optic splitters are available in a wide range of styles and sizes to split or combine light with minimal loss. All splitters are manufactured using a very simple process that produces reliable, low-cost devices. Splitters can be fabricated in custom fiber lengths and with any type of connector.

Applications

  • Long-Haul Tele/Data Communications
  • Fiber Optic Equipment and Systems
  • CATV Systems
  • Local Area Network, PON, and FTTH
  • Fiber Sensors

Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS
Open Flyer & Spec Sheet

Open FBT vs. PLC Fiber Optic Splitters – What’s The Difference?

Open Ficha Tecnica